Development of a training model to promote Yogo teacher Students' reflection ability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
HITOMI GOTO  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20186894)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAITO Fukumi  茨城大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30336193)
MATSUDA Yoshiko  熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70209576)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords養護教諭養成 / 省察力 / 学内実習 / 養護実践力 / 疑似体験 / 授業モデル / リフレクション / シンガポール / 国際情報交流
Research Abstract
This study is aimed to promote the practice ability of Yogo teacher students and to develop a training model to get "reflection ability"in the class of the university.
We collected class records of the training in the our university in 2011. We examined technique of promote "reflection ability" and We obtained some document on the Singapore NIE in 2012.We visited the Singapore NIE again and obtained an evaluation sheet for reflection and announced the results of research in plural societies concerned.We visited the Singaporean NIE again and obtained an evaluation sheet for reflection, furthermore we were able to announce the results of research (a course content constitutes being conscious of a reflection cycle, the opportunity of self-reflection in role play is set up, etc.) at societies in 2013.