Project/Area Number |
23531185
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Aichi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 算数・数学的活動 / 式の指導 / 文章題 / 数学的活動の段階論 / 意味の連鎖 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 表現活動 / モデル化 / 算数・数学的活動の段階論 / 数式の指導 / 問題設定 / 参照的活動 / 一般的活動 / 形式的活動 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 数学教師教育 / 教材研究 / 数学指導のための知識(MTK) / 指導内容の知識(PKC) / 教科の知識(SMK) / 言語活動 / 式表現 / 教授の文化人類学的理論 / ポストモダン数学 / ディスコース分析 / 国際情報交流 / 活動の段階論 / 式による表現 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In Japanese teaching of mathematical expressions at elementary school, pupils are used to make an expression just after reading the problem. The resulut of the study is to design teaching mathematical expressions based level theory of mathematical activity. In fact I design that pupils express a problem situation with picture or figure, blocks as its model on their own way, to get to mathematical expression activity successively following "the chain of significance".