Study on the properties on local cohomology modules from view points of wide cohomology theories
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23540048
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionNara University of Education
Principal Investigator
KEN-ICHIROH Kawasaki  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60288040)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HANAKI Ryo  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70549162)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ETO Kazufumi  日本工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (30271357)
Research Collaborator 中平 豊  奈良教育大学, 大学院
中村 力  奈良教育大学, 大学院
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords局所コホモロジー / 余有限加群 / 双対性 / 自己準同型環 / 代数学 / 数学教育 / グラフ理論 / モノミアル / 局所コホモロジー加群 / 圏 / 余有限 / 可換代数 / バス数 / 代数幾何 / 余有限複体 / 幾何学 / 組紐理論
Research Abstract
In the period with the grant, we proved that the category M(R, J)cof of J-cofinite modules is a full sub-category abelian category of the category of all R-modules, provided the ideal J is principal up to radical, where J is an ideal of a noetherian ring R. Further we could give a characterization over regular rings complete with respect to a J-adic topology, after Hartshorne, on the question: when is the complex bounded below J-cofinite?