Studies of cohomology groups in Poisson geometry
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23540067
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Geometry
Research InstitutionAkita University
Principal Investigator
MIKAMI KENTARO  秋田大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 名誉教授 (70006592)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsポアソン構造 / シンプレクティック構造 / 形式的ハミルトン・ベクトル場 / 運動量写像 / ゲルファント・フックス・コホモロジー群 / 既約分解 / 結晶基底(Crystal Basis) / グレブナー基底(Groebner Basis) / シンプレクティック多様体 / ゲルファント・フックス・コホモロジー / 既約表現 / 結晶基底 / グレブナー基底 / シンプレクティック / ポアソン / コホモロジー群 / ゲフフアント・フックス / 同変運動量写像 / 表現論 / クリスタルベース / ゲフファント・フックス
Research Abstract
I studied about Sp(2n) relative Gel'fand-Kalinin-Fuks cohomology groups of the formal Hamiltonian vector fields on the 2n-dimensional symplectic vector space ant got the results below. 1) In 2-dim case, we determined the GKF cohomology groups for weight 20. 2) In the case of 4-dim, using Littlewood-Richardson rule, we determined the GKF cohomology groups for weight 2,4 and 6. This was published in J.Math.Sci.Univ.Tokyo 19(2012)1-18, by the title Lower weight Gel'fand-Kalinin-Fuks cohomology groups of the formal Hamiltonian vector fields on R4. 3) By using crystal base theory, in 6-dimensional case, we studied the GKF cohomology groups for weight 2,4 and 6. The result is uploaded on http://arxiv.org by The relative Gel'fand-Kalinin-Fuks cohomology groups of the formal Hamiltonian vector fields on 6-dimensional plane, arXiv:1402.6834. 4) I gave an affirmative answer to a conjecture, and submitted to some Journal by the title, ``An affirmative answer to a conjecture for Metoki class''.