Multilinear Operators in Harmonic Analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23540182
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
SATO Enji  山形大学, 理学部, 教授 (80107177)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FURUYA Yasuo  東海大学, 理学部, 教授 (70234903)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KNJIN Yuichi  金沢大学, 機械工学系, 教授 (50091674)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsモレー空間 / 分数冪積分作用素 / 重み関数 / フーリエマルチプライヤー / 多重線形作用素 / 共役空間 / ヤコビ直交関数系 / ハンケル変換
Research Abstract
Study in harmonic analysis is important for partial differential equations. Especially, study of singular integral operators and fractional integral operators are useful for differential equations, and we study the boundedness of those operators in some function spaces. In this plan, we got the boundedness of multilinear fractional integral operators in weighted Morrey spaces, which are gereralization whose results were already known and those results are accepted in the journal. Also we obtained some properties of Fourier multipliers and the predual in Morrey spaces, and those resuklts are accepted in the two journals.