Morrey spaces and weighted norm inequalities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23540187
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Hitoshi  東京大学, 数理(科)学研究科(研究院), 助教 (70422392)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
KeywordsMorrey space / wieghted norm inequality / Riesz potential / positibe operator / Morrey空間 / 加重付ノルム不等式 / 正作用素 / 最大作用素 / 分数積分作用素 / martinngale / 方向極大作用素 / 多重Morreyノルム / 多重線形分数積分作用素 / Olsenの加重付きノルム不等式 / 二つの加重付きノルム不等式 / 斉次測度空間
Research Abstract
In this research, a theory of weights for multilinear fractional integral operators and multi(sub)linear fractional maximal operators in the framework of Morrey spaces is developed. Natural sufficient conditions for the one and two weight inequalities of these operators are given, and, as a corollary, the Olsen inequality for multilinear fractional integral operators is obtained.
The local trace inequality for potential type integral operators in the framework of Morrey spaces is studied and the sufficient conditions for the norm inequality with a locally finite nonnegative Borel measure of potential type integral operators to hold are given. Necessary condition and sufficient condition for two-weight norm inequalities on Morrey spaces to hold are given for the Hardy-Littlewood maximal operator.Necessary and sufficient condition is also verified for the power weights.