Research of the non-contact functional analysis system for the next-generation bio support instrumentation development by the robot control technology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560277
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionKitakyushu National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
KUCHII SHIGERU  北九州工業高等専門学校, 制御情報工学科, 准教授 (50300653)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSHINO Keiichi  北九州工業高等専門学校, 電子制御工学科, 教授 (40249876)
KAWAHARA Hiroharu  北九州工業高等専門学校, 物質化学工学科, 教授 (20321515)
TAKIMOTO Takashi  北九州工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 准教授 (60581220)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsロボット制御 / バイオ支援機器 / 非接触 / 機能分析 / 画像処理 / 生体細胞 / 運動制御 / レーザー / ツイザー / 超微粒子 / 細胞機能 / ナノバイオフォトニクス
Research Abstract
The next generation biotechnology support instrumentation was researched and developed by the non-contact exercise control technology of the laser and the cell functional analysis system of Rotation-Invariant Matching. Because RIM was the core technology of the system, the image processing technology performed research and development for the practical use. The applied development to a robot system is one example. The identification device and method, the picking and method are the industrial property right and got available results about development of various industries widely.