Project/Area Number |
23560298
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Intelligent mechanics/Mechanical systems
Research Institution | Tokyo Denki University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWASE Masami 東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 准教授 (50339074)
IZUTSU Masaki 東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 助教 (60550580)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 操作熟達支援 / 身体自励運動 / 表面筋電位 / パラメトリックノイズ / 引き込み現象 / 操作モデリング / HAM / バランス動作 / Human Adaptive / 操作支援 / 安定化制御 / インターフェース / モデル化 / マンーマシンインタフェース / 身体自励振動 |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this study is to investigate the effect of body self-excitation on operations of unstable systems, and to introduce the effect to man-machine interface for supporting acquisition of dexterity in unstable systems. This study is conducted by three steps; (1) development of estimation method of operation intention from biological signals, (2) modeling of the relationship between operations of unstable systems and body motion, and (3) experimental verification of the proposed strategy utilizing the body self-excitation effect.