Studies on Properties and Solutions of Cooperative Games Based on the Theory of Linear Spaces
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560485
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field System engineering
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
TANINO Tetsuzo  大阪大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50125605)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords協力ゲーム / 線形空間 / 満場一致ゲーム / ディヴィデンド / 双対ゲーム / ファジィ伝達構造 / ファジィ階層構造 / 最小コスト全域木問題 / 線形空間論 / dividend / 凸ゲーム / 最小コスト有向木問題 / サポートゲーム / ファジィ理論 / ファジィゲーム / ファジィ協力ゲーム / Harsanyi dividend / 値 / 最小コスト全域木ゲーム / コミュニケーション構造
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we have regarded the whole set of cooperative games with transferable utility as a linear space and investigated some properties and solutions (allocation schemes of profits) of games based on the theory of linear spaces. Using the unanimity games and their dual support games as bases in the game space, we have analyzed the game space and obtained solutions of games through best approximation problems. Moreover, games with general restrictions on feasible coalitions have been dealt with and their solutions have been proposed, and games with fuzzy communication structures or with fuzzy hierarchical structures have been investigated. Relationships between the algorithm for minimum cost spanning tree problems and the games derived from them have been made clear and some cost allocation methods have been proposed.