Control Method of an Airship for Disaster Situation Grasp and Search
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560536
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
MORI Yasuchika  首都大学東京, システムデザイン研究科, 教授 (00210138)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords飛行船 / 誘導制御 / 3次元軌道追従 / 隊列飛行
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to derive an airship we must solve many problems. About the construction of the dynamic model, we tuned up the parameters such as skin friction coefficients through an experiment. Three dimensions position and the posture information of the airship were acquired with good precision by imaging red and a green color balls attached to the airship lower part using two cameras. In the remote control technique, a method to give the voltage from a computer directly in the circuit of the transmitter was examined.
Through an experiment, the confirmation of results of research was accomplished. In three-dimensional tracking test, the result that we were satisfied with was provided.