Modified Extremum Seeking Control and Its Application for Engine Power Train
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560539
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
OHMORI Hiromitsu  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90203942)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords制御工学 / 極値制御 / パワートレイン / 適応制御 / エンジン・パワートレイン / 予測制御 / 内部モデル制御 / 空燃比制御
Research Abstract
(1) The MLD model of the single-cylinder engine including the engine shift is constructed on MAPLE.(2) Simulated NN-Learning law is applied for the MDL model, but it was not able to get good control performance even if changed the middle class and an NN type in various ways.(3) Simulated the switching type (gain scheduling) PID control, and a result is provided an ordinary performance, but it became clear that schedule point choice and good PID parameter tuning of the precision were necessary beforehand.(4) Performed the theoretical examination of the modified extreme seeking control theory (including the internal model use, the time integral calculus error use, and the feedback variable gain use).(5) When constituted (4) with control system, and there was the road surface change, depending was able to shorten braking distance as a result in (3).