Project/Area Number |
23560694
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
OGURA Daisuke 京都大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60283868)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鉾井 修一 京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (80111938)
安福 勝 近畿大学, 建築学部, 講師 (20581739)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
安福 勝 近畿大学, 建築学部, 講師 (20581739)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 古墳壁画 / 保存 / 公開 / 劣化 / 結露 / 温湿度 / 見え方 / 塩析出 / 塩 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to develop the fundamental techniques for environmental control method in public and conservation of decorated stone chamber in tumulus on site. We measured and investigated annual variation of the appearance of the decorated stone and temperature and humidity, condensation on site. We analyzed moisture flow in the stone chamber in order to clarify mechanism of condensation and proposed the counter measure to prevent the condensation. Next, we proposed a model to change of appearance of decorated stone by wetting considering multi refractions of light and stone as the material background and clarified the change of appearance by wetting. Finally, we investigated sorption isotherm of the material which includes salt caused salt weathering and propose a model to predict the sorption isotherm considering concentration of salt and its crystallization.