Reseach and Development of floor heating system for high performance housing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560710
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
MORI Taro  北海道大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70312387)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 梶原 秀一  室蘭工業大学, 情報電子工学系, 准教授 (00280313)
笹岡 久行  旭川工業高等専門学校, 電気情報工学科情報電子工学系, 准教授 (30333272)
桑原 浩平  釧路工業高等専門学校, 建築学科, 准教授 (40374582)
浅水 仁  釧路工業高等専門学校, 電子工学科, 准教授 (40369905)
林 裕樹  釧路工業高等専門学校, 情報工学科, 准教授 (60342440)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords高断熱・高気密住宅 / 温熱環境 / 採暖装置 / 高性能住宅 / エネルギー / 省エネルギー
Research Abstract
Research and development for heating system in cold climate area was conducted. the detail is as follows. 1. the development of human tracking system in a housing by using kinect sensor. 2. the analysis of physiological and physiological response in the test housing which use floor heating system was conducted. Also, the analysis of those response under solar radiation was conducted. 3. measurement of energy consumption and numerical analysis for high performance housing were conducted. a. measurement of energy consumption for high performance housing with passive ventilation and air source heat pump heating system is conducted. b. numerical analysis of absorbed solar radiation for high performance housing is conducted. 3. numerical analysis by using GIS data was conducted. 4.research and development of pre-heating system by using PCM and tronbe wall system is conducted.