A Study on construction site human resource development centered on the internship
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560737
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionInstitute of Technologists
Principal Investigator
MIHARA HITOSHI  ものつくり大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (90337684)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSHIDA Takuro  工学院大学, 建築学部, 教授 (50011185)
SUZUKI Ko  ものつくり大学, 技能工芸学部, 特別客員 教授 (00601262)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsインターンシップ / 建設生産現場 / 建築施工管理技術者 / 建築技能者 / ゼネコン / サブコン / 工務店 / ハウスメーカー / 施工管理技術者教育 / 登録基幹技能者教育 / 生産系技術者教育 / 建築技術者教育 / 建築技能者教育 / 建築生産 / 建築構法
Research Abstract
The objective of this study is to ,clarify the current training of building work process supervisors at universities and other educational institutions that offer a degree in architecture in Japan, assess the extent to which internship-based training has proliferated among educational institutions and companies such as general contractors, subcontractors, contractors, and home builders that participate in the training by studying the contents and effects of training, and propose a new internship-based training method and its contents on the basis of the results of the study. Further study and analysis are required to identify new issues from the standpoints of commitment and mutual understanding among educational institutions and companies, which have recently been found to have differences. This study takes the first step forward in accomplishing this task.