Development of Skin Absorption Style Drugs Delivery Medical Device for Oder Maid Drug Medicine
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23590195
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Medical pharmacy
Research InstitutionOhu University
Principal Investigator
KASHIWAGI Yoshitomo  奥羽大学, 薬学部, 教授 (50204384)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsオーダーメード医療 / ドラッグデリバリーシステム / 経皮吸収 / 電気化学 / 放出制御 / オーダーメイド医療 / 地域医療 / 個別化薬物療法 / ドラッグ・デリバリー・システム / 電気刺激応答型薬物放出制御 / 薬物送達システム / 個別化療法 / 電気信号 / メディカルデバイス
Research Abstract
This research passed be stimulative electricity and produced the skin absorption style drugs delivery Medical device. While fix to the drugs reservoir electrode of skin administration style iontophoresis through insulin and combine a glucose sensor and giving monitoring to a target when through the glucose density in blood control that discharges insulin electrically is produced. Furthermore, it passes and discharge and control insulin electrically, when intends the unification between skin administration style iontophoresis and glucose sensor and a sensor perceived the current of threshold and succeeded in the automation of controlled release. It is the blood sugar level of the patient of an especially diabetes disease I decide it within 100-200 mg/dl able to materialize a delicate drugs discharge and able to correspond to the individualization drug therapy that a private individual corresponded.