The development of the obstacle avoidance action observation measuring machine and elucidation of the life accident outbreak factor of the child student using it
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23590826
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public health/Health science
Research InstitutionOsaka Aoyama University
Principal Investigator
KUNIHIKO miyamoto  大阪青山大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (70411759)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) DANNO Genichi  大阪青山大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (70031185)
中島 英洋  大阪青山大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (00411760)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAKAJIMA Hidehiro  大阪青山大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (00411760)
MORIOKA Ikuharu  和歌山医科大学, 保健看護学部, 教授 (70264877)
MIYAI Nobuyuki  和歌山医科大学, 保健看護学部, 教授 (40295811)
MIYASITA Kazuhisa  和歌山医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50124889)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords衝突回避行動 / 接触生起率 / 回避限界速度 / 生活活動 / 運動能力 / 身体反応 / 衝突事故 / けが / 子ども / ストレス / 全身反応時間 / 回避行動指標
Research Abstract
We have developed the device which reproduces the collision scene with a rolling ball in order to clarify causes of the collision of the child. This device has enabled us to measure the collision avoidance ability and to obtain some indexes, such as a contact occurrence rate. As a result of having measured ability for evasion of an infant and the schoolchild with this device, these indexes knew that they appeared as a personal special value by sex differences, aging, a lifestyle.
The influence of an active lifestyle was big in infants, and an athletic capability and strong connection were seen in the upper grades of the elementary school. A genre (dietary, injury) that we scored was compared with the evasion action. Dietary habits and experienced number of the injuries was related to collision occurrence rate. Because a factor to help the development of the ability for collision avoidance of the child by this study became clear, I want to make the use of accident prevention measures