Development of diagnosis system of immediate loading dental implant based on bone dinamics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23592887
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Dental engineering/Regenerative dentistry
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
HIASA Kyou  広島大学, 大学病院, 助教 (60304432)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ABE Yasuhiko  広島大学, 大学病院, 講師 (00253097)
DOI Kazuya  広島大学, 大学院医歯薬保健学研究院 (歯), 助教 (80444686)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsインプラント / 診断 / 骨強度 / 骨質
Research Abstract
To development of diagnosis system of immediate loading dental implant based on bone dinamics, subjects were tested bone metabolic markers and had implant treatment. The bone structures, CT value and ISQ value were assessed to analyze correlation to bone metabolism. Though bone structures of the abnormal group and the normal were no difference, increasing ratio of implant stability were different. It is between two group. It was obvious that in the abnormal group bone density were decreasing and bone metabolism were inclining to absorption. It was suggested that the most suitable implant treatment were realized by metabolism test, and which were enable to prospect bone dinamics.