| Project/Area Number |
23593229
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMIZU Yasuko 大阪大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (50252705)
SETO Natsuko 大阪大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 准教授 (60512069)
IMAI Nami 三重大学, 医学部, 教授 (90331743)
OOHARA Tisono 大阪大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 助教 (90376202)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 運動器不安定症 / 高齢者 / 運動プログラム開発 / 看護支援 / 歩行動作解析 / 動作解析 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To prevent the elderly of MADS from falling and to develop an exercise adherence program to maintain and improve ADL, we compared the ADL noticeable in training at home and physical measured values before and after six months intervention. And the effectiveness of this program was examined from the feedback effects of change in walking state using a motion analyzer. As a result,in the range of motion in ankle joint, the intervention group showed significant improvement comparing with the control group.In the comparison within group, only the intervention group showed significant improvement in 5 meter maximal walking and TUG. The improvement of ADL and the training frequency of the intervention group is higher than the control group and fewer people dropped out. So we tried the intervention again after the division of feedback, and showed significant improvement "toe-up" "heel-up" of gait analysis and the mesured values of stabilometry. We developed an exercise adherence program.