| Project/Area Number |
23593329
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Sanyo Gakuen University (2013) International University of Health and Welfare (2011-2012) |
Principal Investigator |
NOMURA kayo 山陽学園大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90335589)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYAKAWA Akira 神戸大学, 医学系研究科, 講師 (40379376)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 子どもの納得 / 親の意向 / 難病疾患 / 子どもの意思決定 / 子どもの意思の汲み取り / 小児看護 / 家族看護 / 在宅看護 / 家族支援 |
| Research Abstract |
If children could declare their intention spontaneous by incurable disease, in order to consider to the hopes and wish of children, parents had do to [decision to the best of the child] by [reading of a slight reaction] had. Because children was [understanding of children's limited] for incurable disease, and parents concluded difficult that they get assent and understanding of the child to treatment, parent had to [conflict for decision] by [divisible of in expectation]. Therefore, it suggested that parents have decided by [reading a slight reaction], if the intention was difficult by incurable disease children. I thought the effort required medical consider also the intention of the parent, made aware of a slight reaction of the child.