| Project/Area Number |
23593447
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Sapporo City University |
Principal Investigator |
KIKUCHI HIROMI 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80433134)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TERUI Rena 旭川医科大学, 看護学科大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (30433139)
SOODI KANZAKI Kazuyo 札幌市立大学看護学部, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (40452990)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 在宅看護学 / 在宅看護技術 / 在宅看護学実習 / 実習指導 / 訪問看護 / 在宅看護教育 / 在宅看護実習指導体制 / 大学教育と実習の連動 / 大学と訪問看護事業所の連携向上 / 在宅看護 / 技術教育 / 統合分野 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this study is to find out the problems in the clinical training and the curriculums of the university home health care nursing. The method is questionnare. The objects were 1;the faculty members who teaches home health care. 2;managers of the visiting nursing office of the whole country. Approximately 60% of the college was changed the curriculum after the rule revision. The expections about the clinical training were"visit to the patients with visiting nurse in several times" " make a nursing care plan".The training of the clinical skills was not active in the class. On the other hand,the visiting nurses were maintained ther office in the several stuffs, and a few stuffs experienced in the clinical instruction of nursing. However, they made efforts to instruct clinical skill to the students. There is a important gap among the the home health care education and the visiting nurses about the instruction.