Project/Area Number |
23593489
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Shikoku University (2013) Hiroshima Bunka Gakuen University (2011-2012) |
Principal Investigator |
OKUDA YASUKO 四国大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30330773)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANASAKI Yukiko 宇部フロンティア大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50461356)
CHENG Shunyue 広島文化学園大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00555055)
SANAI Mari 広島文化学園大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20412330)
IMASAKA Suzue 広島文化学園大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70389089)
KATO Shigeko 広島文化学園大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40412332)
ANDO Junko 広島文化学園大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70441558)
KAWANO Yasuko 広島文化学園大学, 看護学部, その他 (80020030)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 入浴可否判断 / 高齢者 / バイタルサイン / 安全行動モデル |
Research Abstract |
This research clarified the physiological effect on 20 elderly men of bathing under conditions considered safe (immersion in 40 water for five minutes). In addition to the data of elderly women had already proved, it is that proved a multiple regression equation to predict circular dynamic in bathing. This could be scientific basis that determining whether or not taking bathing. Also that, it is revealed that bathing accidents related to bathing condition by the survey intended for approximately 200 healthy elderly.