Intelligence machine that autonomous form recognition concept by neuromodulators concentration field in the brain
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650067
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
ICHIKAWA Yasumasa  東京大学, 情報理工学(系)研究科, 助教 (40134473)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords人工知能 / 神経修飾物質 / ニューラルネットワーク / セルオートマトン / 五感センサ / 前知能 / 認識主体 / 機械学習 / 認知 / CA / ニューロン / 脳内修飾物質 / 反射反応 / 双対構造 / 温感反応 / Artificial Intelligence / Cognition / Cell Automaton / Nyurotransmitter / 知能機械 / 認知科学 / 神経回路網 / ランダムウォーク / 知能構成論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Human senses get the environment Information. The skeleton is extracted and stored by repeated reproduction of the information. The stored skeletons induced when a new external information contains the same pattern. In this study, the mechanism of the skeleton extract system was modeling and some of the methods of implementing this model to the robot were revealed. Also, the temperature sensor like the skin are developed and were patented. In addition, it presented the contents at the International Society (MEMS2014) and NEC Society (2013.8). In addition, it was posted to ”Sensors and Actuators”. This is being peer-reviewed at the moment.