Project/Area Number |
23650396
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUCHIYA Jun 早稲田大学, スポーツ科学学術院, 教授 (60236908)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | スポーツ科学 / 競技パフォーマンス科学 / スポーツ生理学 / スポーツバイオメカニクス / スポーツコーチング学 / スキー / クロスカントリースキー / パフォーマンスの評価 / 運動力学的データ / 運動生理学的データ / 同時計測 |
Research Abstract |
In fiscal year 2012, we revealed cycle characteristics, kinematics and kinetics of maximal effort during cross-country skiing. Therefore, we showed that kinematics and kinetics were changed with influence of fatigue. In fiscal year 2013, we showed heart rate and VO2max of cross-country skiers on treadmill roller-skiing. And, it was revealed that the mechanical efficiency of roller-skiing increased with the increase of the treadmill load.