The Formation of Wellness Community Utilizing Personal Electroni Health Record and Local Resources
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650422
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionKagawa Junior College
Principal Investigator
TSUGITA Kazuyo  香川短期大学, 生活文化学科, 教授 (40198528)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAKIBUCHI Naoko  香川短期大学, 生活文化学科, 準教 (70310886)
YAMAMOTO Keiko  香川短期大学, 経営情報学科, 教授 (60280228)
薦田 美貴 (薦田 美貴世)  香川短期大学, 生活文化学科, 講師 (60342341)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords保健健康管理 / 地域保健 / 栄養教育 / 情報システム / 健康寿 / 健康管理 / 食生活 / 生活習慣 / 健康寿命
Research Abstract
We have developed the “Personal Electronic Health Record”(PEHR)which can input data from personal computers, mobile phones and smartphones without beingconstrained to place and time, and also can manage their own lifestyle of people tocontinue. With the use of this PEHR for the people belonging to various local communities,we have had activities for the formation of wellness community for the purpose of betterliving.