Project/Area Number |
23650488
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Eating habits, studies on eating habits
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYATANI Shuichi 大阪府立大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (50137311)
Research Collaborator |
NISIMOTO Yukiko
IDA Sinobu
ETANI Yuri
EBINE Naoyuki
NAKAE Satosi
Project Period (FY) |
2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 小児 / 炭水化物必要量 / %エネルギー / 食事調査 / 二重標識水法 / 食事摂取基準 / 炭水化物目標量 / IGF-1SDスコア / 二重標識水 / エネルギー% |
Research Abstract |
Using data of the nutrient treatment of the low statue infant(n=10) who did not have underlying disease, we estimated reasonable carbohydrates intake level of the childhood. We analyzed the intake energy ratio of each nutrient and relations with IGF-1SD with correlative analytical procedure and regression analysis. In addition, we evaluated the appropriateness of the intake amount of energy of the diet survey with the energy consumption that we found by the double labeling water method. The correlation of protein or lipids energy% and IGF-1SD score was significant, and, as for the low energy%(E%) lever of the carbohydrates which we estimated from these, it was approximately 55(E%).