A study of lesson-improvement-method in real time at the era of electronic textbook and notebook
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650529
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Hiroh  東京工業大学, 社会理工学研究科, 東工大特別研究員 (70345768)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MUTSUURA Kouichi  信州大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00106147)
KATASE Takuya  学校法人, 未来学舎・国際コンピュータビジネス専門学校, 副校長 (70542322)
SAKURAI Yoshiki  NEC ラーニング株式会社, シニアエキスパート
SAITOU Hiroyuki  株式会社NEC, 情報システムズ, グループマネージャ
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords教育学習支援システム / リアルタイム授業改善 / 電子教科書 / 学習行動様式 / 5因子性格検査 / 形成的評価 / 学習成績評価 / 授業学習支援システム / 教育工学 / 教育評価 / 電子ノート / 学習行動
Research Abstract
The purpose of lesson-improvement in real time, we developed the system which we collected learning activity data-log, and could make a learning activity style type. We understood that there was a positive correlation between the number of quiz practices and scores, and we observed that the higher scores of the quizzes the higher scores in the written term examination. We knew that there was the association between each one human nature case and learning manner by performing a personality test beforehand. In analyzing these generally, not to mention every lesson time, we think that the lesson-improvement in real time was enabled.