Project/Area Number |
23650571
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Cultural property science
Research Institution | Sapporo Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
ISAO USUKI 札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (80211770)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHOJI Tetsuo 奈良大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (20423048)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | デジタルアーカイブ / 文化遺産 / 輝度投影相関 / 3次元計測 / 大型遺跡 / 空中撮影 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, as a 3D digital archive method, simple aerial photo system and scanning method of surface shape was developed. In the aerial photo system, balloons, multi-copter, tablet terminal and wireless camera are used together, we can check the images and take pictures from the ground, after that improve the quality of images. In addition, picturing method using wifi camera and single rod was devised. In scanning method for the surface shape, small projector and the single focus camera was successfully obtained stable surface shape by varying the wavelength of the line light. Above methods are low cost and lightweight. Both, can contribute to the diffusion of 3D digital-archive study, in particular the practical use in overseas research.