Omnidirectional Fourier Spectroscopic Imaging - Challenge for 2 dimensional Spectroscopic measurement of Daily-life Environment-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23651016
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Environmental dynamic analysis
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
ISHIMARU Ichiro  香川大学, 工学部, 教授 (70325322)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsフーリエ分光 / 分光イメージング / 位相シフト干渉 / 全方位カメラ / 広視野イメージング / 中赤外光 / 環境計測 / 衛星 / 全方位 / 非整備環境計測 / 地球観測衛星 / 双曲面ミラー
Research Abstract
We are aiming at the realization of the omnidirectional Fourier spectroscopic imaging for the daily-life Environmental measurement. Because the proposed imaging-type 2 dimensional Fourier spectroscopy is the near common path interferometer, this method has the high-robustness and the high portability and is capable of the spectroscopic imaging with the incoherent light. Thus, the compact omnidirectional Fourier spectroscopic imaging device of the infrared-radiation can be realized with without the structured illumination. We constructed the omnidirectional Fourier spectroscopic imaging device and demonstrated the feasibility.