| Project/Area Number |
23653314
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
ANDO Takao 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20251861)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWAUCHI Kiyohiko 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (50251004)
NAGASAKI Tsutomu 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (80172518)
FUJIWARA Yoshihiro 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (10173501)
SATO Atsuko 筑波大学, 人間系, 助教 (90503699)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAWAMA Kennosuke 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20195142)
SAWADA Susumu 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (30626627)
SHISHIDO Kazushige 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (40332168)
MIYAMOTO Shinya 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (60251005)
| Research Collaborator |
SATO Koji 筑波大学, 附属桐が丘特別支援学校, 教諭
NUMAZAWA Toshiko 筑波大学, 附属久里浜特別支援学校, 教諭
NOMURA Katsuhiko 筑波大学, 附属久里浜特別支援学校, 教諭
HIDAKA Takeyuki 筑波大学, 附属久里浜特別支援学校, 教諭
MAMADA Kazuhiko 筑波大学, 附属久里浜特別支援学校, 教諭
KAMIJYO Takako 国際協力機構, 現地企画調査員
MURATA Toshio 国際協力機構, 国際協力専門員(教育)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 障害者教育 / 国際教育貢献 / 教師教育モデル / 特別支援教育 / ボリビア国 / ボリビア |
| Research Abstract |
A case with the training type of educational practiced style for trainees sent from the Plurinational State of Bolivia is reported in this study. The researchers conducted this training program in cooperation with five special support education schools, the University of Tsukuba, and the Japan International Cooperation Agency (JICA). This program makes use of the performance of the International Cooperation Initiative between April 2011- March 2013, which is a project that the Special Needs Education Research Center at the University of Tsukuba has conducted to support programs for in-service teachers and teachers who are Japan Overseas Cooperation Volunteers for JICA. This study details how the training researchers have examined and discussed the future direction for training of international cooperation in education by referring to the evaluations of trainees and coordinators. The result of our research clearly shows that we need to teach before and after training and construct a support system for improving the quality of training.