Solvability and asymptotic behavior of solution for stochastic nonlinear dispersive equations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23654051
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
TSUTSUMI YOSHIO  京都大学, 理学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (10180027)
Research Collaborator BOUARD Anne De  パリ理工科学校
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords確率非線形分散型方程式 / Gibbs測度 / Kuksin流の不変測度 / 等温Falkモデル / 加法的ノイズ付きZkharov方程式 / 電離層における電磁場擾乱 / 時間大域解の存在 / Kuksinの不変測度 / 解のア・プリオリ評価 / 確率Zakharov方程式 / 時間大域解 / 非線形分散型方程式 / 不変測度 / Falkモデル方程式 / 初期値問題の可解性 / ノイズによる正則化 / ノイズによる安定化 / 拡散極限
Research Abstract
If the scale or the measure is appropriately chosen, the volume of flows generated by evolution equations can be conserved. Such a measure is called an invariant measure. It is very important to construct an invariant measure, because the global behavior of solutions for nonlinear evolution equations can be investigated in view of the invariant measure. We have constructed two kinds of invariant measures, that is, the Gibbs measure and the measure proposed by Kuksin. We also have copared those two invariantmeasures. Furthermore, we have studied the Zakharov equations with additive noises, which is a mathematical model to describe a turbulence of spectrums of electromagnetic waves in the ionosphere. We have proved the global existence in time of solutions for the Cauchy problem of the Zakharove equations with additive noises.