Development of Measurement Method of Heat Pump Performance for Heating and Cooling by Utilizing Performance Identification Test for Compressor
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23686085
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Land and Infrastructure Management
Principal Investigator
MIURA Hisashi  国土技術政策総合研究所, 住宅研究部, 主任研究官 (40414966)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords建築設備 / フィールド計測 / コンプレッサー / ルームエアコンディショナー / ヒートポンプ / 現場実測 / 冷媒 / 能力推定 / 冷媒エンタルピー法 / 冷媒流量推定 / 圧縮機特性 / 冷媒流量計測装置
Research Abstract
In order to clarify the actual in-situ energy efficiency of room air conditioners, the method to evaluate the heating and cooling capacity by measuring refrigerant based on the refrigerant enthalpy method was considered. The refrigerant flow rate and pressures and so on were measured in artificial climate chambers, and an estimation method for refrigerant flow rate were tested. Heating and cooling load calculated by refrigerant flow was compared with heating and cooling load measured by air enthalpy method in the internal unit.