Project/Area Number |
23686101
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Structural/Functional materials
Research Institution | High Energy Accelerator Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
IKEDA KAZUTAKA 大学共同利用機関法人高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 物質構造科学研究所, 特任准教授 (80451615)
Research Collaborator |
FUJISAKI Fumika 総合研究大学院大学, 高エネルギー加速器 科学研究科, 博士過程
OHSHITA Hidetoshi 大学共同利用機関法人高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 物質構造科学研究所, 博士研究員 (00625163)
KITAJIMA Yoshinori 大学共同利用機関法人高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 物質構造科学研究所, 講師 (00204892)
ABE Hitoshi 大学共同利用機関法人高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 物質構造科学研究所, 准教授 (00509937)
OTOMO Toshiya 大学共同利用機関法人高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 物質構造科学研究所, 教授 (90270397)
SUZUYA Kentaro 独立行政法人日本原子力研究開発機構, J-PARCセンター, 研究主幹 (50354684)
SATO Toyoto 東北大学, 金属材料研究所, 助教 (20455851)
MATSUO Motoaki 東北大学, 金属材料研究所, 講師 (20509038)
SEMBOSHI Satoshi 東北大学, 金属材料研究所, 准教授 (00364026)
LI Hai-wen 九州大学, 水素エネルギー国際研究センター, 准教授 (20505771)
ORIMO Shin-ichi 東北大学, 金属材料研究所, 教授 (40284129)
ICHIKAWA Takayuki 広島大学, 先進機能物質研究センター, 准教授 (10346463)
KOJIMA Yoshitsugu 広島大学, 先進機能物質研究センター, 教授
TATSUMI Kazuyoshi 名古屋大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (00372532)
MUTO Shunsuke 名古屋大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (20209985)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 水素 / 水素化物 / 水素貯蔵 / 中性子 / アルミニウム / 局所構造 / 結晶構造 / エネルギー |
Research Abstract |
Atomic, Surface Structure and Hydrogen Storage Function of Aluminum-based Hydrides were studied. We investigated the ether desorption steps for AlH3 synthesis by Pair Distribution Function analysis. Differences of the electric structure for phases in the reversible hydrogen absorption and desorption reactions of NaAlH4 were analyzed. Local structural changes that accompany amorphization during the decomposition of LiAl(NH2)4 were investigated.