Project/Area Number |
23700250
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research Institution | Toyohashi University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SHIBUYA Tatsuro 豊橋技術科学大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助手 (70567586)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | サステナブル建築 / エイジング / 建築外観 / VR システム / 街路景観 / 印象分析 / VRシステム / 汚れ感 / 印象評価 / VR |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to clarify of Secular Change of Architecture in consideration of Perceived quantities and Physical factors. Firstly, we approached College Buildings for Psychological evaluation of stain on the impression of building facade. Secondly, we modeled VR images due to Impression analysis of Street Landscape. Consequently , this research clarified the diversity of Perceived quantities and complexity of Physical factors by VR visualization.