Project/Area Number |
23700728
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Iwate Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Nobuyoshi 岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 講師 (10385958)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | スキージャンプ / 踏み切りモーションの定量的モニタ / 地磁気・加速度センサ / 飛距離自動測定 / 地磁気・加速度センサ / モーションモニタ / 踏み切り姿勢 / 飛距離 / 地磁気・加速度センサによる角度測定 / 踏切り動作 / 踏切りモーションモニタ / 飛距離の自動計測 |
Research Abstract |
As the first research plan, determinate monitoring of timings and motions of take-off on ski jump was realized. In addition to this, although it is not accords FIS official rule, automatic measurement of flying distance using video and acceleration sensor was realized. Especially, flying distance is very important in ski jumping, however, since extra person(s) and equipment are required to measure, the flying distance is not measured in daily practice. Field use by only ski jumpers and coaches and feeding back deterministic results to beginner which are in first plan could not realized. This is because the research representative was taken to melancholia or known as great depression caused by over working and a gossip which had been deliberately speeded in the university by a person. As this result, the mental disease forced the research presentative to repeat being away from the university to rest and returning. The representative most mortified to be forced this.