Project/Area Number |
23700987
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
TOMOTO Takahito 東京理科大学, 工学部経営工学部, 助教 (10508435)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 教授学習支援システム / 知的学習支援システム / 教育工学 / 誤りの可視化 / コンセプトマップ / 知識の構造化 / 中学校生物 / 中学校 / 理科教育 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, we developed learning support system with individual diagnosis and Error-based Simulation for concept map. Concept map is useful tool for visualization of learners' knowledge structure. It is important for them to visualize their knowledge structure for their understanding. Learning by construction of concept map, however, required to adjust correctly when they have error concept. Each of learner constructs individual map. Therefore, it is necessary to diagnose individual map and to provide motivation for adjustment. Our system solved this problem. In addition, junior high school students used our system in their class. As a result, their knowledge structure is improved.