Energy and Space Saving System of Vibration Isolation Stand for Transporting the Injured using Pleasure Boat
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23710210
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Natural disaster science
Research InstitutionNagaoka National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
TOYAMA Shigehiro  長岡工業高等専門学校, 電子制御工学科, 准教授 (60342507)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords自然災害 / 被害対策 / 離島 / 小型船舶 / 救急活動 / 搬送 / 防振架台
Research Abstract
Saving energy and space, the system configuration of vibration isolating stand for transporting the injured using pleasure boat was investigated. First, it turned out that using the dynamic damper for active vibration isolating stand could suppress the actuator force into 40% compared with the pure active stand. Next, applying the mechanical snubber was investigated. It turned out that approximation mechanism of the absolute ceiling was effective in the saving the energy and the space. Finally, as a control system of the semi-active stand, it turned out that the sliding mode control with the describing function method was effective.