STUDY ON DERIVED CATEGORIES AND STABILITY CONDITIONS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23740012
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionOyama National College of Technology (2012)
Kyoto University (2011)
Principal Investigator
OKADA So  小山工業高等専門学校, 一般科, 講師 (50547015)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsホモロジカルミラー対称性、 / 導来圏、 / 安定性条件、 / 周期 / 安定性条件 / 導来圏 / ホモロジカルミラー対称性 / ミラー対称性 / 国際研究者交流 / ロシア:中国:アメリカ:イギリス
Research Abstract
We worked on derived categories and stability conditions, using homological mirror symmetries and wall-crossings. We studied the homological mirror symmetry of equivariant derived categories and with central charges of solutions of Picard-Fuchs equations [Hosono 04][Kontsevich 12], we constructed stability conditions of Bridgeland type for the Fermat Calabi-Yau threefold. We obtained wall-crossings by such solutions. Also, we obtained a clear asymptotic formula for Euler characteristics of moduli spaces of stable representations of m-Kronecker quivers.