Project/Area Number |
23750010
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Physical chemistry
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 表面 / 界面 / pulsed magnet / physical hemistry / vesicle / deformation / microspectroscopy / time-resolving / Pulsed magnet / Chemistry |
Research Abstract |
A optical microscope system with using high speed camera under a pulsed magnetic was constructed. Using this apparatus, change of liposome shape could be observed, however, dynamics was not able to detect cause by shudder of apparatus. In order to observe change of liposome shape by photo luminescence, I have also constructed a fluorescence spectrometer in a pulsed magnet. This apparatus could observe life time of fluorescence under pulsed magnetic field up to 20 T. Life time of Pyrene, it used for mediator of the transformation of the liposome, has already been observed by constructed system.