Project/Area Number |
23760123
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Production engineering/Processing studies
Research Institution | Sendai National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI Manabu 仙台高等専門学校, 機械システム工学科, 助教 (00585292)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 超音波計測 / 温度計測 / 非破壊計測 / 温度分布計測 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is T. D analysis by simulation using ultrasound. Simulation is performed assuming a T. D inside the material. In addition, ultrasonic wave is incident from one end of the material. This study explores changes in the interference wave due to change in T. D. As a result, a clear trend of changes in the waveform could not clearly know. However, the author considers that T. D can be measured by using ultrasound.