Proposition of an asset-creation method of mechatronics product based on integrated modeling of mechanical-electrical-software
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23760128
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Design engineering/Machine functional elements/Tribology
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
KOGA Tsuyoshi  山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (30431787)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsメカトロ設計 / モデル駆動開発 / 製品情報モデル / SysML / Modelica / 高度メカトロニクス / V字型開発プロセス / モデル駆動型開発 / V&V / 段階的詳細化 / 設計工学 / システム工学 / 開発マネジメント / 材料力学
Research Abstract
Today, the complexity of the mechatronics products e.g. automobile, electric product, and airplane, makes it more difficult that the engineers collaborate each other. In order to manage and control such complexity of product and product development, this research addressed a model-driven approach based on a product model. The product model describes three dimensions: the structure of the product, the function requested by the customer, and the product behavior of the software.