The hybrid micro manipulations system inconsiderationof a dynamic characteristics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23760239
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Intelligent mechanics/Mechanical systems
Research InstitutionKogakuin University
Principal Investigator
MISAKI Daigo  工学院大学, 工学部・機械システム工学科, 准教授 (00361832)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords顕微作業 / マイクロマシン / バイオテクテクノロジー / 作業支援システム / VR / 液架橋力 / 力覚 / ヒューマンインタフェース
Research Abstract
We have studied a micromanipulation support system in recent years. The system consists of a micromanipulation tool that uses the liquid bridge force and its support system. In this research, the dynamic characteristic of this system is used in order to improve a previous micromanipulation system. Concretely, we investigated about the control method of a capillary, and the control method of the input interface. The effectiveness of the using the dynamic characteristic was verified from the result of basic experiments.