Evaluation for Safety Assessment on Walkway at Shipyard by Fluctuation Analysis
Project/Area Number |
23760785
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Naval and maritime engineering
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 労働安全 / リスク評価 / ゆらぎ解析 / 歩行路環境 |
Research Abstract |
We discuss an evaluation for safety assessment on the walkway at the shipyard by fluctuation analysis. The typical accident of the process of NC cutting is concerned mainly on the slat type surface plate of NC cutting machine. The main causes are closely related to losing balance and crane operations. The difference of slat space of the conveyer is due to the difference of safety of the walking environment. We attempt experimentally to verify the safety influence of the difference of slat space.