An expression style of the protein out of cell and three-dimensional analysis in the implant bone interface
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23792221
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Prosthetic dentistry
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
TAMADA YOSHIYUKI  岡山大学, 大学病院, 医員 (90509499)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords歯科補綴学一般 / 冠橋義歯補綴学 / インプラント / オッセオインテグレーション / 細胞外蛋白 / 接触率 / トルクテスト / 骨接触率
Research Abstract
For implant treatment, it was said to be desirable the formation of osseointegration.
The aim of this study is to evaluate the bond of the protein out of various kinds of cells prevents the fall of the mechanical characteristic of osseointegration. Torque value and the bonesetting most moving passage rate rose when they turned an implant in a certain time. Even if the turn of the implant occurred by a process of the integration acquisition, it may promote or reinforce the osseointegration.