| Project/Area Number |
23900002
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJIMOTO Hiromi 東北大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (50107455)
KANEDA Yoshiyuki 海洋開発研究機構, 地震津波・防災プロジェクト, プロジェクトリーダー (50359171)
KODAIRA Syuichi 海洋研究開発機構, 地球内部ダイナミクス領域, チームリーダー (80250421)
HIRATA Kenji 気象庁, 気象研究所, 主任研究官 (20359128)
MURAI Yoshio 北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究員, 准教授 (40301931)
UEHIRA Kenji 九州大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 助教 (80304723)
YAKIWARA Hiroshi 鹿児島大学, 理学部, 教授 (60295235)
SATAKE Kenji 東京大学, 地震研究所, 教授 (20178685)
TANIOKA Yuichiro 北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 教授 (40354526)
IMAMURA Fumihiko 東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (40213243)
TAKAHASHI Tomoyuki 関西大学, 社会安全学部, 教授 (40261599)
KOKETSU Kazuki 東京大学, 地震研究所, 教授 (90134634)
HORI Muneo 東京大学, 地震研究所, 教授 (00219205)
YASUDA Susumu 東京電機大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90192385)
MOTOSAKA Masato 東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (90281708)
KONAGAI Kazuo 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 教授 (50126471)
SATO Shinji 東京大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (90170753)
KAZAMA Motoki 東北大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (20261597)
SAKAI Yuki 筑波大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (10235129)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HINO Ryota 東北大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (00241521)
SATO Toshinori 千葉大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (70222015)
SHIOBARA Hajime 東京大学, 地震研究所, 准教授 (60211950)
ISHIYAMA Tatsuya 東京大学, 地震研究所, 助教 (90356452)
OKAMURA Makoto 高知大学, 教育研究部, 教授 (10112385)
TSUJI Yoshinobu 東京大学, 地震研究所, 准教授 (30183479)
NAKAHARA Hisashi 東北大学, 理学研究科, 助教 (20302078)
HONDA Ryo 神奈川県温泉地学研究所, 技師 (80416081)
ASANO Kimiyuki 京都大学, 防災研究所, 助教 (80452324)
TAKAHASHI Yoshikazu 京都大学, 防災研究所, 准教授 (10283623)
GOTO Hiroyuki 京都大学, 防災研究所, 助教 (70452323)
MORIKAWA Hitoshi 東京工業大学, 大学院・総合理工学研究科, 准教授 (60273463)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 東北地方太平洋沖地震 / 海底地震観測 / 海底地殻変動 / マルチチャンネル反射法 / 強震動 / 津波 / 構造物等被害 / 陸上臨時観測 |
| Research Abstract |
The ocean bottom seismometers deployed above the source region of the 2011 off the Pacific coast of Tohoku earthquake were recovered and precise aftershock distribution was obtained. The seafloor observations were continued to clear variation of the aftershock activity. The crustal movement after the mainshock was estimated by using seafloor geodetic observations. Seismic reflection surveys revealed seismic structures above the source region. Field surveys for tsunami were carried and slip distribution on the source fault was obtained. Damage of constructions was clarified by filed surveys and widespread survey was also carried out from a view of disaster prevention of urban areas.