| Project/Area Number |
24243060
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Nihon Fukushi University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHEN Jie 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (20305808)
KIM Sungwon 東京経済大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20451875)
HARADA Masaki 日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40287793)
UZUHASHI Takafumi 同志社大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60213427)
GOTO Sumie 日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (60247674)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OHASHI Kensaku 日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 名誉教授 (40060470)
BAO Min 広島国際大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (00352013)
YAMADA Soshiro 日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (90387449)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 包摂型福祉社会 / アジア型ソーシャルワーク事例研究法 / セーフティネット / 親密圏 / 豊かな公共圏 / ソーシャルワーク事例研究法 / 公共圏 / 家族・地域コミュニティ / 専門職多職種連携 / 災害ソーシャルワーク / アジア型ソーシャルワーク |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the construction of the inclusive welfare society including the welfare state regime, this study attempted to theorize and proof three elements of inclusive society which is the safety net (social security and social welfare, services) and the public sphere (government and governance of civil society), and the intimate sphere (family and community social capital), and their balance. Specifically, the study aimed at ①Correspondence of life re-construction of nuclear accident refugee after the 3.11, ②Development of the inclusive and continuous family support methodology for multi-problem families (Comparison of Korea and Japan), ③Effective service delivery of home and facilities in the aging society with low birthrate (Comparing China, Taiwan, and Japan).