| Project/Area Number |
24248041
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
| Research Institution | Kyoto University (2013-2014) Research Institute for Humanity and Nature (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAGAMAI Ken'ich 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (10109077)
KONAGAYA Yuki 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構, 本部役員会, 理事 (30188750)
NAKAMURA Kimihito 京都大学, 大学院農学研究科, 准教授 (30293921)
FUJIMAKI Haruyuki 鳥取大学, 乾燥地研究センター, 教授 (90323253)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKARA Kaoru 京都大学, 防災研究所, 教授 (80144327)
HAMAGUCHI Toshio 京都大学, 防災研究所, 准教授 (90263128)
KITAMURA Yoshinobu 鳥取大学, 乾燥地研究センター, 教授 (80284008)
SHIMIZU Katsuyuki 鳥取大学, 農学部, 准教授 (10414476)
TAKAMIYA Izumi 近畿大学, 文芸学部, 教授 (70221512)
KAKUTA Ieko 亜細亜大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (20296396)
NAGANAO Takanori 神戸大学, 農学部, 准教授 (70462207)
| Research Collaborator |
LUO Pingping 国際連合大学, 博士研究員
Waleed H. ABOU EL HASSAN エジプト, 国立水研究センター, 准教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-10-31 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 灌漑排水管理 / 総合評価指標 / 用水需給 / 農家水管理組織 / ナイルデルタ / 洪水氾濫・ベイスン灌漑 / 洪水氾濫モデル / 評価指標 / エジプト / 共同 / 水資源管理 / 灌漑管理 / 統合評価指標 / 用水配分 / 滋賀県愛知川地区 / モンゴル |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The assessment indices of irrigation management performance have been developed, which is necessary to the study of re-evaluation of the role of irrigation management and its improvement, under the forth-coming conditions of population growth and increase food demand of the world and agricultural and rural structural change in Japan, as well as global climate change. Based on the indices that have been used in the previous and on-going researches and improvement projects, the case studies and diagnosis have been carried for observation and analysis of the actual situation from the perspective of evaluating the significance and the function of cooperation in the foundation of irrigation. In the research, the Nile Delta of Egypt and the Echigawa District of Japan are selected as major case areas. In Egypt, even the basis of the method has been developed to reconstruct and evaluate the historical formation process of cooperation in irrigation management.