| Project/Area Number |
24249099
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Nagano College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
Kitayama Akio 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70214822)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YASUDA KIEKO 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20220147)
NASU YUTAKA 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 特任教授 (50020839)
SHIMIZU YOSIKO 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80295550)
OTA KATSUYA 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60295798)
TAKASHI ENN 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70256931)
FUJIWARA SATOKO 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00285967)
KARASAWA KUNIE 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80531748)
ODA KAZUMI 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90264902)
WATANABE YASUHIDE 浜松医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50305380)
KANEKO MASAKO 慶応大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40125919)
TAKAHASHI KOUKO 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (80295386)
NAMBA TAKAYO 神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00453960)
秋山 剛 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20579817)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KITAYAMA MITSUKO 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70161502)
NAWA HIDESHI 高崎健康福祉大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90254482)
NAMBA TAKAYO 神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00453960)
| Research Collaborator |
KITAHARA SHIGEMI 医療法人社団KNI, 北原国際病院, 理事長
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 遠隔ケア / 里山看護 / 在宅看護 / 被災高齢者 / システム開発 / ICT / ビジネスモデル / 遠隔看護学 / 里山看護学 / 災害看護学 / 在宅看護学 / ソーシャル・キャピタル / 遠隔講義 / 地域看護学 / 災害看護 / 地域医療 / ICT |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The outcome in this study was as follows;1.To file for trademark registration of the telecare system "Salus" as "Salus Vision", 2.To grasp the needs for ICT utility among the aged, 3.To develop the PDA for watch over the homecare provided aged for 24 hours, 4.To develop the e-mail system for safety confirmation of the aged at the time of disaster, 5.To develop the PDA information system shared with medical malti-experts, 6.To develop the touch type display oriented to the aged, 7.To apply Salus to the Live Surgery, 8.To promote the business model of Salus, and so on. In this study we succeeded in setting up the innovative network which supported the total life of the aged in Satoyama (hilly and mountainous areas). As some issues remain unsolved, further study should be carried out.