| Project/Area Number |
24320020
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Religious studies
| Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAYAMA Kazuhisa 人間総合科学大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (80555095)
ODA Tatsuya 長野県短期大学, 多文化コミュニケーション学科, 准教授 (00431841)
ASAKAWA Yasuhiro 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (90513200)
MIYASAKA Kiyoshi 名古屋学院大学, 法学部, 講師 (50734000)
谷部 真吾 名古屋大学, 文学研究科, 助教 (80513746)
| Research Collaborator |
SAKURAI Hiroto 飯田市美術博物館, 学芸員
YABE Shingo 慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (80513746)
ICHIDA Masataka 国士舘大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師
FUJINO Yohei 東京外国語大学, アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所, 研究機関研究員 (50513264)
HAMA Yusuke 慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (60739126)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 文化的景観 / 歴史遺産化 / 民俗宗教 / 芸能 / 移動 / 秋葉街道 / 神楽 / 資源化 / 宗教学 / 霜月神楽 / 無形民俗文化財 / 観光 / 文化遺産 / 儀礼 / 巡礼 / 道の宗教性 / 文化人類学 / 民俗学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is the analysis on the dynamics of folk society using the concept of “process of historical heritage“ , the movement of the reinterpretation of landscape formed by folk religion under the historical change. This process has been connected with the revitalization of tourism and local development. The research area is Akiba road in Nagano, Shizuoka, Aichi prefecture and its surrounding places. The topics of fieldwork are festival, performance, pilgrimage and event. We study on the “transmigration”and “transfer”, features of historical road and analyses the formation to become “historical heritage”. Nowadays flourishing of the concept of “heritage” is in progress. These phenomena of making the brand image reconstruct the local society and connect with politics, economy & culture. This study proposes the theorization of proliferations of the concept on “heritage” to bring out the interrelationship of history, memory and folk religion through landscape.