Research system dvelopment for test of preference construction theory and application to shopping sites
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330135
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionKwansei Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Shoji  関西学院大学, 経営戦略研究科, 教授 (80220466)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORITO Chihiro  流通科学大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (10529580)
HAMURO Yukinobu  関西学院大学, 経営戦略研究科, 准教授 (90268235)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords消費者行動 / 意思決定 / 選好構成 / オンラインショッピング / 意思決定過程 / 選好形成 / 消費行動 / 感情 / 認知科学 / 評価過程 / 情報処理 / 調査システム / 認知過程 / ネットショッピング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research have a purpose to reveal the way consumers use the decision making process based upon information processing theory in consumer research by experiments. First purpose of this research is the examination of bias of information acquisition from information display board. IDB is representative research system but matrix have a problem to arrange the attribute information on the column or line. In result, we were able to gather basic data to correct the bias picking up by a mouse.
Second purpose of this research is the examination of experiment to evaluate shopping sites by developed system to trace webpage trips. We are analyzing and evaluating the system details. We prepare to make some papers about shopping sites evaluation.