Project/Area Number |
24330252
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education (2014) Bukkyo University (2012-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MAESAKO Takanori 大阪大学, 大学院人間科学研究科, 教授 (00114893)
EDA Hideo 光産業創成大学院大学, 光医療・健康分野, 教授 (00395237)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 数学教育 / 視線移動計測 / 脳活動計測 / 熟達教師 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of the present study is to clarify the feature of the teacher's understanding of student using the brain activity measurement and eye tracking measurement when teacher teaches mathematics. As a result of this study, the following four points were clarified. 1) The difference of the difficulty levels influenced the student's change of the concentration of the hemoglobin. 2) We classified subjects into two groups which are the objective type group and the feeling type group using brain activity data. 3) The difference of the difficulty levels influenced the student's the number of fixation point and the time of fixation point. 4) The brain activity and the eye movement can be measured at the same time, and both data is related.